AK25070767
Location: Kasilof South Beach
Type: Personal Use Fishery Violation
Dispatch Text:
On 7/17/2025, Alaska Wildlife Troopers contacted Catherine Adkinson, age 44, of Eagle River, near the Kasilof River Dipnet Fishery. Investigation revealed Adkinson failed to record her catch on her Upper Cook Inlet Personal Use Permit before departing the fishery. Adkinson was issued a citation with a $120 fine.
Posted on 7/18/2025 6:29:11 PM by DPS\ljmcdonald
Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers