AK25070839

Location: Cooper Landing
Type: Indecent Exposure 1, Assault 4, Disorderly Conduct

Dispatch Text:

On 7/18/2025, at approximately 2013 hours, AST began receiving multiple calls regarding an adult male running into traffic, hitting cars, and then began to undress himself in a pullout. Seward and Soldotna-based troopers responded and located the male in a vehicle near mile 46 of the Sterling Highway. Investigation led to the arrest of Aucha Johnson, age 29 of Anchorage, for the following charges: Indecent Exposure in the First Degree (x3), Assault 4 and Disorderly Conduct. Johnson was transported to Wildwood Pretrial Facility in Kenai where he was remanded and held without bail pending arraignment.

Posted on 7/19/2025 7:34:35 AM by DPS\krklingen

Posting Section: A Detachment