AK25070902

Location: Wasilla
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

On 7/18/2025 at approximately 2328 hours, MATCOM AST dispatch received a report of a male in a white Ford pickup passed out at the steering wheel on KGB and Hood Ct. AST responded to the area and located the truck. The driver was identified as Seaver Wait, 30, of Wasilla, who was passed out in the driver's seat. Investigation revealed that Seaver was under the influence. He was arrested and remanded at Matsu Pretrial for DUI, where he was later released on his own recognizance.

Posted on 7/19/2025 5:36:03 AM by DPS\tmharris