AK25070910

Location: Glennallen
Type: Intoxicated Person

Dispatch Text:

On 7/19/2025 at approximately 0004 hours, the Alaska State Troopers received a call that a female was intoxicated and harassing campers at the Tolsona Wilderness Campground. Troopers responded, but on arrival, they were no longer needed. Family members ultimately handled the issue. 

Posted on 7/19/2025 4:05:10 PM by DPS\jflloyd