AK25070921

Location: Hope
Type: Assault 4 DV, Assault in the Presence of a Child

Dispatch Text:

On 7/19/2025, at approximately 0022 hours, AST received multiple reports of an altercation between two parties at Creek Bend Cafe in Hope. Complainants advised that a vehicle had left the area with a small child, while the other party was assaulted and left behind. AST was able to locate all parties and conduct interviews which led to the arrest of Travis Webb, age 40 of Palmer, for Assault 4 for recklessly causing physical injury to a household member, and Assault in the Presence of a Child. Webb was transported to Seward where he was remanded at Spring Creek Correctional Center where he is held without bail pending arraignment.

Posted on 7/19/2025 6:22:33 AM by DPS\krklingen

Posting Section: A Detachment