AK25070957

Location: Palmer
Type: Failure to stop, DUI, MIW

Dispatch Text:

On 7/19/25 at approximately 0427 hours AST attempted to stop a vehicle traveling at speeds excess of 90mph near mile 11 of KGB. AST was able to stop the vehicle and identify the driver as Daniel Alcock age 33 of Wasilla. Investigation found Daniel to be driving while under the influence of an intoxicating substance along with having a firearm in his vehicle. Daniel was arrested, transported and remanded at MSPT for FTY, DUI, and MIW. 

Posted on 7/20/2025 3:55:54 AM by DPS\jbbarker