AK25070990

Location: Nenana
Type: Fail to Stop for Peace Officer

Dispatch Text:

On 07/19/2025, Jeri Johnson, 31, was signaled to stop by Alaska State Troopers.  She refused to and ultimately, she was arrested for Failing to Stop when signaled, Reckless driving, resisting arrest, and Vehicle Theft 1st Degree.  She was remanded to Fairbanks Correctional Center.

Posted on 7/19/2025 3:09:02 PM by DPS\japoole