AK25071046

Location: Kenai City Dock
Type: Fail to Record Salmon on Personal Use Permit

Dispatch Text:

On 7/19/25 Tok Wildlife Troopers cited Gordon Smith, age 33, of Eagle River for failing to record fish caught during a personal use fishery.  Bail was set at $120 in the Kenai District Court.

Posted on 7/20/2025 11:58:35 AM by DPS\rrlanders

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers