AK25071048

Location: Kenai City Dock
Type: Fail to Record Salmon on Personal Use Permit

Dispatch Text:

On 7/19/25 Tok Wildlife Troopers cited Logan Schwartz, age 32, of Chugiak for failing to record fish caught during a personal use fishery.  Bail was set at $120 in the Kenai District Court.

Posted on 7/20/2025 11:57:17 AM by DPS\rrlanders

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers