AK25071084

Location: North Pole
Type: DV Assault

Dispatch Text:

On July 19, 2025, Fairbanks AST responded to an active disturbance in the North Pole area. Investigation led to reveal Joy Burk (63) had physically assaulted victim D.C. after a verbal altercation. Joy Burk was arrested for DV Assault 4 and Assault in the Presence of a Child and remanded to FCC. 

Posted on 7/19/2025 4:17:29 PM by DPS\ammartin