AK25071090

Location: Kenai City Dock
Type: Take Over Limit Salmon

Dispatch Text:

On 7/19/25 Tok Wildlife Troopers cited Ronald King, age 75, of Kasilof for taking over limit of salmon during a personal use fishery.  Bail was set at $400 in the Kenai District Court.

Posted on 7/20/2025 12:16:46 PM by DPS\rrlanders

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers