AK25071091
Location: Kenai City Dock
Type: Fail to Record Salmon on Personal Use Permit
Dispatch Text:
On 7/19/25 Tok Wildlife Troopers cited Lindsey Byrd, age 43, of Sutton for failing to record fish caught during a personal use fishery. Bail was set at $120 in the Kenai District Court.
Posted on 7/20/2025 12:12:17 PM by DPS\rrlanders
Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers