AK25071235
Location: Palmer
Type: DUI
Dispatch Text:
On 7/19/25 at approximately2359 hours, AST conducted a traffic stop near mile marker 9 of KGB. AST contacted and identified the driver as Maxim Wanser age 23 of Wasilla. Investigation found Maxim was driving while under the influence of an intoxicating substance. Maxim was arrested, transported and remanded at MSPT for DUI.
Posted on 7/20/2025 3:50:49 AM by DPS\jbbarker