AK25071276

Location: Palmer
Type: DUI, Refusal, & MOCA

Dispatch Text:

On 07/20/2025 at 0541 hours, Alaska State Troopers came in contact with a vehicle that drove off the roadway near Trunk Road. Investigation revealed, Shania Bergeron 20YOA was operating a vehicle while under the influence of alcohol. Shania was remanded at Mat-Su Pretrial on charges of DUI 2nd offence, Refusal to submit to a chemical test, and Minor Operating and Consuming. Shania’s bail was set at $500 per the bail schedule.

Posted on 7/20/2025 11:47:54 AM by DPS\mdbarela