AK25071283
Location: Kenai North Beach
Type: Fail to Mark Personal Use Fish - Clip Tails
Dispatch Text:
On 7/20/25 Tok Wildlife Troopers cited Steven Rupp, age 36, of Anchorage for failing to mark/clip the tails of personal use fish as required. Bail was set at $95 in the Kenai District Court.
Posted on 7/20/2025 12:23:03 PM by DPS\rrlanders
Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers