AK25071289
Location: Kenai North Beach
Type: Fail to Record Salmon on Personal Use Permit
Dispatch Text:
On 7/20/25 Tok Wildlife Troopers cited Ricardo Cruz, age 52, of Anchorage for failing to record fish caught during a personal use fishery. Bail was set at $120 in the Kenai District Court.
Posted on 7/20/2025 12:19:53 PM by DPS\rrlanders
Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers