AK25071290

Location: Kenai North Beach
Type: Fail to Record Salmon on Personal Use Permit

Dispatch Text:

On 7/20/25 Tok Wildlife Troopers cited Felipe Cruz, age 58, of Anchorage for failing to record fish caught during a personal use fishery. Bail was set at $120 in the Kenai District Court.

Posted on 7/20/2025 12:21:09 PM by DPS\rrlanders

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers