AK25071325

Location: Dillingham
Type: Grounding and Failure to Identify Gear

Dispatch Text:

On July 14, 2025 Michael Martushev age 21 from Homer and Ouvenaly Martushev age 20 from Homer were cited by the Alaska Wildlife Troopers during the Bristol Bay Salmon Enforcement Program for failing to identify gear with ADFG number, grounding, and employing a crew member without a license in Igushik.  Arraignment is scheduled in Dillingham District Court on August 5, 2025.

Posted on 7/22/2025 10:46:07 AM by DPS\fdmccammon

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers