AK25071327
Location: Petersburg
Type: Take Black Bear Closed Season
Dispatch Text:
On 7-20-25, Aaron Hankins, age 33 of Petersburg was issued a summons for taking a black bear in a closed season. Arraignment is set for August 13th in the Petersburg District Court.
Posted on 7/21/2025 12:47:41 PM by DPS\cdlitster
Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers