AK25071370

Location: Kenai City Dock Cleaning Tables
Type: Take Over Limit Salmon & Fail to Record Salmon on Personal Use Permit

Dispatch Text:

On 7/20/25 Tok Wildlife Troopers cited Scott Lindquist, age 65, of Palmer, Raney Hardman, age 60, of Eagle River and Joseph Lindquist, age 31, of Eagle River for failing to record fish as required by permit conditions in a personal use fishery.  Bail for fail to record was set at $120, for each fisherman, in the Kenai District Court. Joseph Lindquist was also cited for take over limit of salmon. Bail for take over limit of salmon for Joseph is $260 in the Kenai District Court.

Posted on 7/21/2025 9:24:18 AM by DPS\rrlanders

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers