AK25071375

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Theft

Dispatch Text:

On July 20, 2025, at approximately 1300 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a stolen bicycle located off of Boat Street. The bike was a white Cannondale mountain bike with blue lettering.  The Investigation is still ongoing.  Anyone with information about this crime can call the Alaska State Troopers in Fairbanks at (907) 451-5100. If you would like to remain anonymous, you can submit tips through the AKTips smartphone app or securely online at https://dps.alaska.gov/tips. You can also text the keyword “AKTips” to 847411 followed by your anonymous tip.

Posted on 7/20/2025 3:30:22 PM by DPS\nggandy