AK25071392
Location: Kasilof
Type: No Upper Cook Inlet Permit
Dispatch Text:
On 7/20/2025 at approximately 1500 hours, Alaska Wildlife Troopers were conducting a P/U patrol on the Kasilof Beach. Orlando Palacios, age 57, from Anchorage, was contacted dip netting from shore. Investigation revealed Palacios did not have a 2025 Upper Cook Inlet P/U permit. A bailable citation was filed with the Kenai Courthouse.
Posted on 8/16/2025 12:25:03 PM by DPS\dmlorring
Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers