AK25071472

Location: Moose Pass
Type: DUI, Refusal, Endangering the Welfare of a Child, Reckless Driving

Dispatch Text:

On 7/20/2025, at approximately 1954 hours, Seward AST conducted a traffic stop on a SUV driving south on the Seward Highway at approximately mile 45. Investigation led to the arrest of the driver, Tasha Mockta, age 29 of Anchorage, for DUI, Refusal to Submit to a Chemical Test, Endangering the Welfare of a Child, Reckless Driving, and Refusal to provide a PBT sample (Implied Consent). Mockta was transported to Wildwood Pretrial Facility in Kenai where she was held without bail pending arraignment.

Posted on 7/21/2025 3:01:19 AM by DPS\krklingen

Posting Section: A Detachment