AK25071483

Location: Palmer
Type: Felony DUI

Dispatch Text:

On 7/20/25, at approximately 2048 hours, AST received a report of a motor vehicle collision near Mile 9 Knik River Rd. It was reported that a single vehicle rolled and was upside down in the ditch. AST responded and investigation revealed Kayla Chapman age 35, of Palmer was driving while under the influence of alcohol. Chapman was arrested for Felony DUI and remanded to MSPT where her bail was set at no bail.

Posted on 7/21/2025 5:51:50 AM by DPS\lefarrelly