AK25071504
Location: Big Lake
Type: Assault 3 DV, Assault in the Presence of a Child
Dispatch Text:
On 7/2025 at 22:24 Alaska State Troopers received report of a disturbance at on West Maplewood Dr. in Big Lake. Investigation resulted in Ryan Groff (25) being arrested for Assault 3 and Assault in the Presence of a Child. He was remanded to Mat-Su Pretrial without bail.
Posted on 7/21/2025 3:25:48 AM by DPS\cjkopy