AK25071528

Location: Palmer
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

On 7/20/2025 at approximately 2353 hours, AST received a report of a single vehicle collision near the intersection of Trunk & Fireweed.  Investigation revealed that Michael Robinson, 23 YOA, was operating his vehicle while under the influence of alcohol.  Video evidence of the crash revealed that Michael collided with the roundabout, causing his vehicle to go airborne.  Michael was arrested and remanded to MSPT, where he was held on $500.  

Posted on 7/21/2025 6:51:10 AM by DPS\swcorino