AK25071582
Location: Fairbanks
Type: DUI/MIW
Dispatch Text:
On July 21, 2025, Alaska State Trooper's conducted a traffic stop on a vehicle driven by Andrew John Buck. Investigation revealed that Buck was driving while impaired. Buck refused to submit to a chemical test as required. Additionally, he was transporting multiple rifles inside his vehicle. He was ultimately remanded to the Fairbanks Correctional Center.
Posted on 7/21/2025 9:41:11 AM by DPS\kbweeks