AK25071638
Location: Kenai
Type: Commercial Fishing Closed Period
Dispatch Text:
On 7/19/2025 at approximately 1442 hours, Alaska Wildlife Troopers were conducting a patrol in Cook Inlet during a Commercial Fishing Drift opener. Investigation revealed Perrin Dejax, age 26, from Homer, was fishing in a closed area. A mandatory court citation was filed with the Kenai Courthouse.
Posted on 8/16/2025 12:07:27 PM by DPS\dmlorring
Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers