AK25071718

Location: Petersburg
Type: Commercial Longline Violation

Dispatch Text:

On 7-16-25, Robert Schwartz, age 59 of Petersburg was issued a summons by Alaska Wildlife Troopers.  Schwartz, the permit holder and owner of the F/v Zeus retained over the bycatch limit of Lingcod.  Arraignment is set for August 13th in the Petersburg District Court.

Posted on 7/21/2025 12:42:37 PM by DPS\cdlitster

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers