AK25071742
Location: Kenai North Beach
Type: Personal Use Permit Required - Fail to Have Personal Use Permit as Required
Dispatch Text:
On 7/21/25 Tok Wildlife Troopers cited Onosai Moana, age 39, of Anchorage for fishing in a personal use fishery without the required permit. Bail was set at $220 in the Kenai District Court.
Posted on 7/22/2025 9:18:07 AM by DPS\rrlanders
Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers