AK25071747

Location: Kenai
Type: Commercial Fishing Closed Area

Dispatch Text:

On 7/21/2025 at approximately 1142 hours, Alaska Wildlife Troopers were patrolling the Kenai Beach. Bruce Manley age 73 from Kasilof was contacted Commercial Dip netting. Investigation revealed Manley was fishing in a closed area. A mandatory court appearance was filed with Kenai Courthouse. 

Posted on 8/17/2025 11:17:01 AM by DPS\dmlorring

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers