AK25071824
Location: Kenai City Dock Cleaning Tables
Type: Fail to Record Salmon on Personal Use Permit
Dispatch Text:
On 7/21/2025 Tok Wildlife Troopers cited Michael Love, age 20, of Wasilla for failing to record fish caught during a personal use fishery. Bail was set at $120 in the Kenai District Court.
Posted on 7/22/2025 9:12:23 AM by DPS\rrlanders
Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers