AK25071856

Location: NAKNEK-KVICHAK BAY
Type: DRIFT GEAR IDENTIFICATION

Dispatch Text:

On July 21, 2025, Dimitry V Kuzmin 48 years old from Homer, Alaska and Georgi Samoilov 23 years old from Wasilla, Alaska were cited by the Alaska Wildlife Troopers during the Bristol Bay Salmon Enforcement Program for Drift Gear Identification in Naknek-Kvichak Bay.  Arraignment is schedule in Naknek District Court on August 6, 2025.

Posted on 7/23/2025 11:38:36 AM by DPS\sdcubbedge1

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers