AK25071857

Location: Kenai City Dock
Type: Fail to Record Salmon on Personal Use Permit

Dispatch Text:

On 7/21/2025 Tok Wildlife Troopers cited Ethan Frankson, age 20, of Point Hope for failing to record fish caught during a personal use fishery.  Bail was set at $120 in the Kenai District Court.

Posted on 7/22/2025 9:14:09 AM by DPS\rrlanders

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers