AK25071858
Location: Kenai City Dock
Type: Fail to Record Salmon on Personal Use Permit
Dispatch Text:
On 7/21/2025 Tok Wildlife Troopers cited Ess Scott, age 50, of Kotzebue for failing to record fish caught during a personal use fishery. Bail was set at $120 in the Kenai District Court.
Posted on 7/22/2025 9:15:12 AM by DPS\rrlanders
Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers