AK25071879

Location: Palmer
Type: Assault 3 DV

Dispatch Text:

On 07/21/2025 at 1800 AST received a report of a disturbance in Palmer. Investigation revealed Rena Sapp (57) assaulted a household member. Rena was remanded and held without bail.

Posted on 7/22/2025 4:33:52 AM by DPS\cjkopy