AK25071902

Location: Healy
Type: Fail to Stop for Peace Officer

Dispatch Text:

On 07/21/2025, Alaska State Troopers signaled for Kaylub Coleman, 21, to pull over due to his speed.  He failed to stop and initiated a pursuit.  Ultimately, he was arrested for Fail to Stop at the Direction of a Peace Officer, Reckless Driving, and Reckless Endangerment.  A passenger, Airish Medina, 23, was arrested for Tampering with Evidence, Theft 2nd Degree, MISC 5th Degree, False Reporting, Theft 4th Degree, and Fraudulently Obtaining an Access Device.  They were both remanded to Fairbanks Correctional Center.

Posted on 7/22/2025 10:12:17 AM by DPS\japoole