AK25071983

Location: Houston
Type: Warrant Arrest & Escape 3rd degree

Dispatch Text:

On 07/21/2025 at approximately 2136 hours, while in the Houston area AST recognized a passenger in a vehicle as Justin Corns. Justin was placed under arrest for his active felony warrant and received an additional charge of Escape in the 3rd degree for removing his electronic monitoring device. Justin was transported to MSPT, where he was remanded and held without bail.

Posted on 7/21/2025 10:39:01 PM by DPS\shsutton