AK25071986

Location: Tok
Type: VCOR & Unlawful Contact 1st

Dispatch Text:

On July 21, 2025, at approximately 1610 hours Alaska State Troopers in Tok contacted Cortney Brinkman, age 28 of Tok. Investigation revealed that Brinkman was in violation of her conditions of release in 4TO-24-00075CR. Brinkman was placed under arrest and remanded to the Fairbanks Correctional Center on one count of Violating Conditions of Release and one count of Unlawful Contact in the First Degree.

Posted on 7/21/2025 11:09:32 PM by DPS\jnburnham