AK25072172
Location: Wasilla
Type: Warrant Arrest
Dispatch Text:
On 07/22/2025 at approximately 0730 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a 911 misdial coming from a residence in Wasilla. Investigation revealed Steven Estes (35) had an outstanding warrant for his arrest for Assault in the third degree. Steven was arrested and transported to Matsu-Pretrial where he was remanded for his warrant. Bail was set for $1000.
Posted on 7/23/2025 6:13:17 AM by DPS\cataratko