AK25072214

Location: Centennial Park
Type: Fail to Record Salmon on Personal Use Permit

Dispatch Text:

On 7/22/2025 Tok Wildlife Troopers cited Austin Brown, age 67, of Palmer for failing to record fish caught during a personal use fishery.  Bail was set at $120 in the Kenai District Court.

Posted on 7/23/2025 9:11:19 AM by DPS\rrlanders

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers