AK25072223

Location: Willow
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

Willow, AK – On July 22, 2025, at approximately 2:45 PM, Alaska State Troopers contacted Valerie Robinson, 63 YOA, during a 911 hang up in the Willow area. Investigation revealed Valerie had two active misdemeanor warrants for her arrest. She was taken into custody without incident and transported to Mat-Su Pretrial, where she was remanded and held on $100 cash appearance bail set by the court.

Posted on 7/22/2025 7:01:09 PM by DPS\hjshay