AK25072229
Location: Centennial Park
Type: Fail to Record Salmon on Personal Use Permit
Dispatch Text:
On 7/22/2025 Tok Wildlife Troopers cited Angelo Tedesco, age 31, of Anchorage for failing to record fish caught during a personal use fishery. Bail was set at $120 in the Kenai District Court.
Posted on 7/23/2025 9:12:23 AM by DPS\rrlanders
Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers