AK25072236

Location: Palmer
Type: Assault 3 DV, Assault 4, Resisting arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 07/22/2025 at approximately 1325 hours, AST received a call of a Domestic Disturbance in the area of Calero Drive in Palmer. Investigation revealed that George Kraut of Palmer had placed a family member in fear of serious physical injury with a dangerous instrument, assault on a peace officer and resisting arrest. 

George was placed under arrest and transported to MSPT and held without bail. 

Posted on 7/22/2025 4:34:11 PM by DPS\atbelliston