AK25072333
Location: Kenai City Dock Cleaning Tables
Type: Fail to Record Salmon on Personal Use Permit x 2
Dispatch Text:
On 7/22/2025 Tok Wildlife Troopers cited Dwayne Daniel, age 61, of Anchorage and John Grant III, age 59, of JBER for failing to record fish caught during a personal use fishery. Bail was set at $120 in the Kenai District Court for each fisherman.
Posted on 7/23/2025 9:16:23 AM by DPS\rrlanders
Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers