AK25072343

Location: Soldotna
Type: Sport Fishing Violation

Dispatch Text:

On 7/22/2025 Alaska Wildlife Troopers contacted Michael Kim, age 58 of Washington State.  Kim was observed sport fishing at Soldotna Creek Park. Kim Failed to Release Snagged Fish while fishing. Kim was issued a citation with a fine of $140.

Posted on 7/23/2025 12:38:42 PM by DPS\ljmcdonald

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers