AK25072418

Location: Tok
Type: DWLS / VCOR

Dispatch Text:

On July 22, 2025, at approximately 2100 hours Alaska State Troopers in Tok contacted a vehicle near mile 1313 Alaska Highway. Investigation revealed that the driver, Shannon Kiehl (age 38 of Tanacross), was Driving with a Suspended License after having previously been convicted. Kiehl is also on Conditions of Release in 4TO-23-00043CR. Kiehl was charged with Driving while License Suspended and Violating Conditions of Release.

Posted on 7/22/2025 10:38:20 PM by DPS\jnburnham