AK25072513

Location: Anchorage
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 08/11/25 at approximately 1435 hours, Anchorage Judicial Services responded to a report of a female who had an active warrant at customer service in the Nesbitt Courthouse. CSOs responded and discovered that Jessica Lee Chanar had a warrant for her arrest. Chanar was arrested and remanded to Hiland Mountain Correctional Center Bail to be set, Third Party Custodian required.

Posted on 8/11/2025 2:59:34 PM by DPS\npharris

Posting Section: AK Bureau of Judicial Services