AK25072572

Location: Wasilla
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 7/24/2025 at approximately 1220 hours, Palmer Judicial Services, Palmer Patrol, and Palmer Pre-Trial Services contacted Todd Dreka, age 58, of Wasilla at a residence in Wasilla for a Governor’s Arrest Warrant. Dreka was taken into custody without incident and transported to Mat-Su Pretrial Facility where he will await extradition to Florida for the original charge of domestic violence aggravated battery on a pregnant person.    

Posted on 7/24/2025 7:04:53 PM by SOA\cglong