AK25072654

Location: Centennial Park
Type: Fail to Mark Personal Use Fish - Clip Tails

Dispatch Text:

On 7/23/25 Tok Wildlife Troopers cited Marlene Katcheak, age 41, of Wasilla for failing to mark/clip the tails of personal use fish as required.  Bail was set at $95 in the Kenai District Court.

Posted on 7/24/2025 11:19:58 AM by DPS\rrlanders

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers